Confirmed Competitors for the Shrewsbury River Classic Festival 2017

 

 Name

 Sponsor/Club

 Tel.

 Confirmed

 1

 Adrian Piggott

 Deggies

 

 

 2

 Ian Ward

 Frenzee

 

 

 3

 Steve Milward

 F1 Clothing

 

 

 4

 Paul Pritchard

 Shrewsbury

 

 

 5

 John Williams

 Shrewsbury

 

 

 6

 Adam Williams

 Shrewsbury

 

 

 7

 Alan Round

 Browning Lifestyle MG

 

 

 8

 Dave Roberts

 Tri-Cast / Bait Tech

 

 

 9

 Denzil Thorpe

 ABC

 

 

 10

 Steve Maher

 Steve maher Floats

 

 

 11

 Mike Martin-Davies

 Sensas Nomads

 

 

 12

 Garry Cain

 M.R. Sutton

 

 

 13

 Brian Rigby

 Shakespeare

 

 

 14

 Dave Webb

 Walsall

 

 

 15

 Andrew Murphy

 Shakespeare / Bait Tech

 

 

 16

 Martin Challenger

 Sensas Nomads

 

 

 17

 Mark Jones

 Tredegar Angling

 

 

 18

 Mick Hughes

 Anglers World Holidays

 

 

 19

 Eric Wright

 Bradford

 

 

 20

 Stan Haigh

 Anglers World Holidays

 

 

 21

 Brian Preece

 Bridgnorth A.S.

 

 

 22

 Steve Newns

 K.L. Tackle Keighley

 

 

 23

 Paul Turner

 Wolverhampton AA

 

 

 24

 Steve Sanders

 Preston Innovations

 

 

 25

 Mark Lindsey

 Surrey

 

 

 26

 Darren Frost

 Tri-Cast Weston Pools

 

 

 27

 Dave Harrell

 DH Angling / Daiwa / Bait Tech

 

 

 28

 Dave Miles

 Leeds & District ASA

 

 

 29

 Paul Williams

 Dee Anglers

 

 

 30

 David Beecroft

 Cambridge

 

 

 31

 Ian Kirton

 Teeside IFA Ltd

 

 

 32

 Barry Cooper

 Whitchurch

 

 

 33

 Phil Williams

 Fosters

 

 

 34

 Andy Jones

 Matrix

 

 

 35

 R.V. Jones

 Deggies Tackle

 

 

 36

 Ian Winter

 

 

 

 37

 Paul Keeley

 Connahs Quay

 

 

 38

 Jeff Saunders

 Bradley Baits / Maidstone AS

 

 

 39

 Adrian Paddock

 Chester Tackle Locker

 

 

 40

 Darren Rodgers

 Sensas A4

 

 

 41

 Kevin Weighell

 D H Angling

 

 

 42

 Pat Adams

 D H Angling

 

 

 43

 Robbie Griffiths

 Preston Innovations

 

 

 44

 Gary Watson

 Leeds

 

 

 45

 Dave Pike

 Norwich

 

 

 46

 Frederick Prudham

 Medlock Bridge AC

 

 

 47

 Roy Ashworth

 Manchester

 

 

 48

 Dave Feeney

 

 

 

 49

 Mark Crawford

 Wrexham

 

 

 50

 Ian Courtney

 Wirral

 

 

 51

 Phil Davies

 Connahs Quay

 

 

 52

 Clive Branson

 

 

 

53

 Dave Mander

 Sensas

 

 

 54

 Kevin Jones

 Wolverhampton

 

 

 55

 Geof Maguire

 KDAA

 

 

 56

 Chris Holmes

 Middle Severn Angling

 

 

 57

 Deron Harper

 D.H. Angling

 

 

 58

 Steve Whitfield

 Bagem Match Baits

 

 

 59

 Rob Brennan

 Total Angling

 

 

 60

 Joe Brennan

 

 

 

 61

 Ben Roberts

 Tricast Weston Wales

 

 

 62

 Nathan Spain

 Total Angling

 

 

 63

 Simon Deakin

 

 

 

 64

 Hadrian Whittle

 Sensas

 

 

 65

 Gary Farmer

 

 

 

 66

 Ian Saiger

 Browning

 

 

 67

 Scot Geens

 Sensas Starlets

 

 

 68

 Dan Ashington

 Sensas

 

 

 69

 Guy Jones

 

 

 

 70

 Nigel Ball

 

 

 

 71

 Andy Johnstone

 Drennan

 

 

 72

 Andy Fox 

 Matlock AC